• Home
  • About Us
  • Who's Who

Who's Who

UNION CABINET MINISTER
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur Cabinet Minister
560 23384782 23386748 23386742 23782118 (Fax) 22, Akbar Road,New Delhi
Binod Kumar Private Secretary to HMIB
560 250 -do-
Astik Sinha Additional Private Secretary to HMIB
560 245 -do-
Aatman Shah Assistant Private Secretary to HMIB
560 245 -do-
MINISTER OF STATE
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Dr. L. Murugan Minister of State
119 23381193
23381194
23070631
212, New Tamil Nadu House, New Delhi
Kedar Burande PS to HMSIB
119-A 135 -do-
Harish Singh Papola Additional P.S to HMSIB
119-A 135 -do-
OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY (I&B)
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Apurva Chandra Secretary
655-A 23382639
23386530
23383513 (Fax)
Manmohan Singh PPS to Secretary
654 204, 242 -do-
ADDITIONAL SECRETARIES AND EQUIVALENT
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Jayant Sinha Additional Secretary & Financial Adviser
PPS to AS&FA
549546 255 146 23383775
23386915(Fax) -do-
Flat No-7495, Sector-D ,Pocket-7,Vasant Kunj, New Delhi-110070
Neerja Sekhar Additional Secretary & CVO
PPS to Additional Secretary
649649 299367 23387558
23387617 (FAX)-do-
21610330 C-2/169 Satya Marg Chanakyapuri New Delhi-110021
Vacant (Sr. Economic Advisor) Sr. Economic Advisor
PPS to Sr. EA
543-A543-A 224105 23074326-do-
JOINT SECRETARIES AND EQUIVALENT
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address Mobile Number
Vikram Sahay Joint Secretary (P&A)
PPS to Joint Secretary ( P &A )
552547 376370 23073775 (Telefax)
233887712307 3775 (Telefax) 2338 8771
20815177 Type-VI-A ,Tower-6 B-1, 1st Floor NBCC Residence East Kedwai Nagar, New Delhi-110023
Sanjiv Shankar Joint Secretary(Broadcasting)
PPS to Joint Secretary(Broadcasting)
545546 254218 2338445323077823 - Flat No-BG Type-VI, Tower-10 Kedwai Nagar New Delhi-110023
Vacant JS(Films) Joint Secretary(Films)
PPS to Joint Secretary (Films)
659649-A 252217 23382597
23381043(Telefax)
-
Vacant JS(EW) Joint Secretary (EW)
PPS to Joint Secretary (EW)
657649-A 253301 23383857
23384785(Fax)23383857 , 23384785(Fax)
-
Chaitanya Prasad OSD(C)
PA to OSD (C)
661652 227362 2307331623073316 22627755 C-4/603, Capital Apartments Vasundhara Enclave 110096
PK Abdul Kareem Economic Adviser
PPS to Economic Adviser
665648-A 131119 233833742338 3374( Telefax) - E-27, HUDCO Place Extn., Andrews Ganj, New Delhi - 110049
Sakesh Prasad Singh Chief Controller of Accounts
PS to CCA
744748-A 207208 23387231
23381763 (FAX)23381549 23381763 (FAX)
42481137 9911772948
INFORMATION WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Pankaj Salodia Director (IIS) with additional charge of Director(IP)
755748 251401 23384786-do-
Vacant Dir(IP) Director (IP)
755 251
Rajendra Singh Deputy Secretary (Admn., Cash & HOD )
PA to DS (Admn., Cash & HOD)
662544 180144 2338448423384484
Amarendra Singh Deputy Secretary(Digital Media)
PS to DS(Digital Media)
760748 294324 2338159223381592
Madhuri Gupta Consultant(OL)
748A 231 23385586
Prasoon Kumar Jha Under Secretary (Admn) & HoO
PA to US(Admn)
544 544 243249 23384990-do-
Prem Chand Under Secretary (Press) with Additional Charge of Under Secretary (MUC-II)
PA to US(Press)
748748 278147 23386199 23385795
Mala Chakraborty Under Secretary (MUC I)
PS/PA to US (MUC-I)
748748 288147 2338485323384853
Shyam Sunder Under Secretary (Cash & Parliament) with additional charge of DD(EW)
PA to US(Cash)
719720-A 295436 2338489223384892
Naoroibam Sanatomba Singh Under Secretary (PPC & IP&MC)
PA to US(PPC & IPMC)
748-B748-B 363 363 23389460
Kumar Gandharv Section Officer (Admin.I)
648-A 316 23381944
Vacant SO(Admin II) Section Officer ( Admn. II)
651 365 23383492
Anuj Dixit Section Officer (Admin.IV)
651 317 23389642
Omkar Section Officer (Admn.III) with additional charge of SO(Admin-II)
548 318/360 23386086
Hamsa Ravishankar Section Officer (Cash)
720 302
Harkesh Kumar Section Officer (IIS-1)
747 328 23381941
Shashi Gambhir Section Officer (IIS-2)
747 219 23381941
Rajan Kumar Section Officer (Press)
745-A 209 23384794 (Telefax)
Anshu Kumar Section Officer (Parliament)
652 350 23384996
Santosh Kumar Gaund Section Officer (MUC I)
648 333 23387240
Amit Kumar Mukherjee Section Officer (MUC II)
125 128 23073888
Ajit Kumar Sharma Section Officer (PPC)
720-A 129 23387913(Telefax)
Anamika Section Officer (IP&MC)
749-A 330 23389927
Mukesh Kumar Section Officer(Digital Media)
124 171 23385015
Vacant Asst. Director (Info. Wing)
749A 182 23381707
Satish Kumar Gupta DD -OL
116A 138 23073056
Sujata Mattu AD (OL-2)
116 A 425 23073056
VIGILANCE WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Sumitra Singh DS (Vigilance & Parl.)
PA to DS (Vigilance & Parl.)
129116 210 23386226
L.K. Mandal Under Secretary (Vig.)
PS/PA to US(Vig.)
748-A 748-A 319319 233884112338 8411
Praveen Kumar Section Officer (Vigilance I)
543 337 23384452
Pankaj Mathur Section Officer (Vigilance II)
543 337 23384452
BROADCASTING WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Gopal Sadhwani Director (BP&L)
PS/PA to Director (BP&L)
663650 263309 23385016(Telefax)2338 5016 24312712
G.C.Aron Director (BC)
PS to Dir. (BC)
761 745 234364 23386394(Telefax)2338 6394
Jyoti Mehta Director (BAP)
PS/PA to Director (BAP)
664648 236148 2338124623381246
Padmaja Vashishtha DS{ B(D) & B(Fin.) }
PA to DS(B(D) & B(Fin)
556544-B 172121 2338834023388340
Subhash Kumar DS(DAS)
PS to DS (DAS)
544-A126 257426
Manoj Kumar Nirbheek Dy. Secretary (BA-E & BC-IV)
PPS/PA to Dy. Secretary (BA-E & BC-IV)
133126 133424 23070935
Gaurishankar Kesarwani Additional Director (CRS)
PS to AD(CRS)
116126 352 339 2338654723386547
Vacant (Adviser(Broadcasting)) Adviser(Broadcasting)
PA/PS to Adviser(Broadcasting)
122-B126 257426 23385528
Y Trihan Additional Director (FM)
PS/PA to Additional Dir.(FM)
123 116 279181 2338667823384547
Deba Prasad Tripathy Additional Director(BP&L)
116(Inner Cabin) 266 23384547
Sonika Khattar Under Secretary (BC - I,II,III)
PS/PA to US(BC-I,II&III)
547544-A 291408 233873732338 7373
Vijay Kaushik Under Secretary ( TV INSAT)
PA/PS to US (TV INSAT)
652 A652A 289289 2307313423073134
Vijay Sachdeva Under Secretary (DAS)
PS/PA to US(DAS)
127 126 555269 233814782338 1478
Ranvir Singh Under Secretary (BAP-I)
PS/PA to US (BAP-I)
127135-A 230152 233836462338 3646
Siby Varghese P. Under Secretary(FM)
PA to US(FM)
719 265 23385145
Balbir Singh Under Secretary (NMC & NMW) and (Additional charge of CRS)
PA/PS to US( NMC & NMW)
122130 285130 2338680723386807
Sanjay Dhar Under Secretary(BA-E) with additional charge of Under Secretary(BAP-II)
PS/PA to US(BA-E)
647-A647-A 238303 23384754 2338 4754
M Rajendran Under Secretary (BC - IV)
PA to US(BC-IV)
131131 402403 2338681923386819
Surendra Kumar US [B(D) & B(Finance)]
542 418 23074326
Vacant US(BAP-II) Under Secretary(BA-P-II)
PS/PA to US (BA-P-II)
647-A647-A 211 303 233847542338 4754
P. Nagarajan US (BP&L)
PS to US(BP&L)
134134 107107 2338674623386746
Manojit Dasgupta Section Officer (BC-I)
116 314 23382738
Sandeep Kumar Section officer (BC-II)
116 114 233832352 (Telefax)
Satbir Singh Section Officer (BC-III)
116 223 23384549
Md. Zahid Sharif Section Officer (DAS-II)
116 311 23387774
Bijay Pal Sharma Section officer (DAS)
116 311 23387774
Navin Kumar Rajak Section Officer { TV(INSAT)-I}
652-A 321 23073134
Soumitra Biswas Section Officer {TV(INSAT)-II}
652-A 321 23073134
L.B.SANG KHOOPTONG Section Officer (NMC)
122 130 23386807
Ashish Kumar Shukla Section Officer (BA-P 1)
135 206 23073464
Yogesh Kumar Section Officer (BAP-II)
135 206 23073464
Onkar Singh Section Officer (BD)
544-B 134 23381745 (Telefax)
Heeraman Ram Section Officer (B(Fin.)
542 336 23388685
Mihir Kumar Jha Section Officer (BAE-I)
653 335 23384406 (Telefax)
Mukesh Kumar Meena Section Officer (BAE-II)
653 335 23384406
Suresh Kumar Section Officer (FM Cell)
415-B 271 23386762
Rajiv Kumar Section Officer (BC-IV)
544-B 322 23389695
Shiv Ram Meena Section officer (BP&L)
110 173 23386884
Harish Kumar Roy SO (BPL-II)
110 173 23386884
FILMS WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Dhanpreet Kaur Director (Films-I)
PS to Director (Films-I)
122 C126 416124 2338057023380570
Dhananjay Kumar DS (Films -II)
PA/PS to DS(Films-II)
130126 126150 233866732338 6673
S Vijay Gopal Under Secretary (F(C)+F(F)+F(I))
PA to US (F(C))
107A107 369546 2338248723382487
Surajit Indu Under Secretary F(A)+F(FTI)+F(PSU)
PS/PA to US{F(A) + F(PSU)
131131 404403 233852212338 5221
Navin Kumar Desk Officer {F(A)}
107 145 23385911
Vinod Kumar Desk Officer F(F)
107 115 23384995
Vinod Kumar Desk Officer {F(C)}
107 115 23386769
Piush Ranjan Desk Officer {F(I)}
107 115 23384995
Saju Jacob Desk Officer {F(FTI)}
107 312 23384995
FINANCE / ECONOMIC WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Sanjeev Kumar DS(EW) & Nodal Officer of Website
PPS to DS(EW)
132128 123296 2338920223389202
Sanjay Kumar Deputy Secretary (B&A)
PS to DS (B&A)
709720 A 212436 23385587(Telefax)2338 5587
Kamlesh Kumar Sinha DS (Finance)
PS/PA to DS (Finance)
554544-A 244143 230740172307 4017
Praveen Kujur Under Secretary (Fin.II)
PS/PA to US(F-II)
544544 232232 233848962338 4896
Kishore Srivastava Under Secretary(B&A) with additional charge of US (Fin.I & III)
PS/PA to US(Fin.I & III)
134134 178174 2338674623386746
Vacant (Deputy Director(EW) & CPGRAMS)) Deputy Director(EW) & CPGRAMS
719 265 23381109
Vacant (Deputy Director (EW)) Deputy Director (EW)
748A 231 23385586
Deepak Negi Section Officer(B&A)
511-D 323 2307 4319 (Telefax)
Rahul Sinha Section Officer(PC Cell)
650 205 23386831
Jaya Prakash Section Officer (Fin.II)
650 326 23386831
Ranjan Kumar Section Officer (Fin.I & III)
747 327 23073293
Rekha Sharma Section Officer (CPGRAMS)
720 160 23380571
Avinash Kaur Section Officer (PMS)
748-B 221 23384507
OFFICE OF CHIEF CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address Mobile Number
Saroj Gupta Dy. Controller of Accounts
465, Soochna Bhawan 011-24362466 9319930040
Vacant (CoA) Controller of Accounts
759 108 23381544
23381124
9650565972
P.P Khullar Sr. A.O (Admn)
702 174 23074289
23074286 (FAX)
9811386882
Chander Sain Sr. A.O (B&A)
702 23385646
23380263 (FAX)
9911110669
Sunita Chopra Sr. AO (MS)
701 272 23384793
23383542 (FAX)
9968305134
Rajiv Goyal Sr. AO (IAW)
702 23384950 9818004547
NIC CELL
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Alka Mishra Deputy Director General
NICHQ CGO Complex 24362598
Preeti Verma Senior Technical Director & HOD
24366505
Pawan Kumar Senior Technical Director
559 355 23383618
Others
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Legal Consultants Legal Consultation
135 A 137 23070105
DEPTT. CANTEEN Canteen Manager
C-Wing Vth Floor 344 23385664
RECEPTION Reception Officer
Near Main Gate No.1 343
Chirag Tanwar Telephone, Intercom, FAX, KTS etc
548 318 23382557
Radhey Shyam Dwivedi Staff Car etc.
548 318 23386086
Shashank Kumar I/Card, Renovation, Soochna Bhawan etc.
548 360 23386086
Gaurav Keshri Computer, Photocopier etc .
548 360 23386086
Abhinay Pratap Singh Stationary Cell
548 342 23386086
Sreepal Parking label, Temp. I/card
548 360 23386086
Sanjay Kumar Tiwari CGHS etc
548 360 23386086
Krishna Kumar Caretaker
647 340 23384994 9810307261
Resident Clerk R&I Section
647 340 23384994
Uday Singh Incharge, Record Room
745 300 23073581
CPWD (Electrical) 23384265
CPWD (Civil) 23389797